Ingredients
Laurel
The leaves of the bay tree contain 1-3% of essential oil, half of it is Cineol. Furthermore mucus materials and tannic acids are contained. The bayberry contain 0,8-4% of essential oil with similar components like the eaves, but additionally approx. 26% of rich oil. Laurel calms the stomach and promotes the formation of digestive secretions. The young leaves are dried carefully in the shade as spice. They serve for the zest of heavy meat and fish food, inserted cucumbers and herrings, for soups and jellied meat. Medically the so-called laurel oil from the fruit is used. Because of its antiseptic and blood circulation-supporting effect it is a component of softening ointments for ulcers and skin illnesses. Laurel oil is found as a component for massage creams for sports injuries, as well as in pure form in the veterinary medicine as an udder ointment. In addition it is used to give aroma in the cosmetics. An decoction of the leaves to the bath water relieves rheumatic pains. The main cultivation areas are in Italy, in the Balkans, in Greece, Syria and Turkey.

Olive
Olive oil is by its high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids the ideal carrier for the fat-dissolvable vitamin E. It is in contrast to oils with polyunsaturated fatty acids even a little susceptible against oxidation and longer durable. On the other hand it has a more liquid and silky consistency than animal or artificial fats. For the emulsion with water of which every cream consists, oil is indispensable and protects against drying up. Just a healthy moisture of the skin prevents in the everyday life already up to a certain degree that wrinkels stand out or generally form. Olive oil prevent snot only heart illnesses and circulation illnesses by its concentration of polyunsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. More often it is also found in natural cosmetics. Its special composition protects against wrinkles, dry skin and the dangerous aftermath of too strong sunrays.

Sweet almond
The oil of the sweet almonds is pale yellow, thin-liquid, mildly tasting, not drying, rich in fatty acids bold oil. It is an excellent skin lubricant and contains olein glyceride linoleic acid. It is rich in minerals, vitamins and proteins. Sweet Almond Oil exhibits excellent penetrating qualities and good spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for treatment products. Because of its moderate cost, it may be used to substitute for petroleum based oils. Exhibits low comedogenicity on the skin. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage oils, hair care and sun care applications. This is one of the most useful, practical and commonly used oils. It is great for all skin types as an acting emollient and is best known for its ability to soften, soothe, and re-condition the skin.

Camomile
The camomile plant is not only one of the oldest remedial plants of the humanity, but also one of the most successful and best of all researched; nowadays its inflammation-restraining effect is indisputable with all kinds of "sore" problems, externally as well as internally. Camomile tea is used with stomach-intestinal illnesses, colds and fever states; with cold and skin impurities camomile steam inhalations are very helpful. Camomile oil is distinguished to cure skin problems and wounds. Because of its inflammation-restraining properties it is used with acne, eczema, dermatitis, itch, and psoriasis.

Savory
Savory has a reassuring effect on the nervous system and has a germ-killing effect; therefore, it is used as a sore agent for injuries and ulcers as well as with pharyngitises.

Peppermint
There are more than 25 true species of mint naturalized throughout Europe and North America that were well known to ancient cooks and medics. But in terms of herbal history, peppermint (Mentha x. Piperita) is a fairly new addition to the league of botanical medicines. Peppermint, a natural hybrid cross between M. aquatica (water mint) and M. spicata (spearmint), was first described in 1696 by English botanist John Ray (1628-1705), who discovered the pepper-flavored mint growing in a field. The herb soon revealed its capacity as a stomachic, antispasmodic, antimicrobic, and, of course, as a pleasant flavoring agent.

Black onion seed
An annual herbaceous plant, black seed (Nigella sativa) is believed to be indigenous to the Mediterranean region but has been cultivated into other parts of the world including Saudi Arabia, northern Africa and parts of Asia. Tiny and hairy, being no more than 3mm in length, black seed originates from the common fennel flower plant (Nigella sativa) of the buttercup (Ranunculaceae) family. Nigella sativa is sometimes mistakenly confused with the fennel herb plant (Foeniculum vulgare). The plant has finely divided foliage and pale bluish purple or white flowers. The flowers grow terminally on its branches while the leaves grow opposite each other in pairs, on either side of the stem. Its lower leaves are small and petiole, and the upper leaves are long (6-10cm). The stalk of the plant reaches a height of twelve to eighteen inches as its fruit, the black seed, matures.

Sesame
The sesame plant gets approx. 1 to 1.5 m high, has green long sharply running up leaves and forms pods which jump up in the ripening period and spray the small sesame grains in the area. According to the sort, the seeds are white, light brown, brown or black. Shortly before the full maturity the pods are harvested, dried and treshed. The seeds have a fat content of 50% and consist mainly of unsaturated fatty acids. At the market the sesame seed and the sesame-seed oil is available. Today main cultivation areas are Turkey, India, China, Ecuador, Honduras, Nicaragua and Mexico. Sesame-seed oil is used particularly in India with pleasure to skin care products (ointment, massage etc.), is well suited for soap or cosmetics and is especially valuable because of the high content of unsaturated fatty acids. As a back-greasing component it promotes the regeneration ability of the skin and increases its rdurability against environmental influences. Goes deep into the skin.

Carnation
Carnations (Syzygium aromaticum) belong to the family of the Myrtaceen and come originally from Indonesia (exactly said from the Moluccas) and are used as a spice since the antiquity. A full-grown carnation tree delivers per year about two to four kg of dehydrated buds which are harvested before blooming. The evergreen carnation trees grow in tropical, moist-warm sea climate. Red-brown carnations more valuable than the black carnations and contain 16 to 19 percent essential oil. Besides the character as a spice it also used as a medicament (against toothaches), against mosquitoes or as antiseptic.

Rose
Rose oil is the most expensive essential oil. It is made from the petals, mostly from the Damascus Rose won. Ölrosenkulturen There is, for example, in Moldova, in the Caucasus region, in the Crimea, in Grusinien, Ukraine, Turkey, Bulgaria, Morocco and India. In France, the city of Grasse for their Rose oils. There are approximately 300,000 kg rose petals processed. Rose water is a byproduct in the production of rose oil from rose petals. It is also called the Rose Hydrolat. The ethereal waters of the Rose is an important ingredient of marzipan and is used for the aroma to desserts. It consists of approximately four drops of rose oil on a litre of water. Rose water is also used in the manufacture of cosmetic products, mainly for skin care. Rose water can be produced even by fragrant petals with distilled water in a warm place for several days drag, and then ausgepresst the liquid finally abgeseiht. Rose oil has an aphrodisiac and stimmungshebende effect. It stimulates, strengthens and brings relief from constipation, headache, mental fatigue states, menstrual and Klimakteriumsbeschwerden and skin ailments. Likewise, it is good hair care properties.

Jasmine
Jasmine oil presses one from the delicate white flowers of jasmine tree. It picks the flowers at night, because their fragrance is most intense. It relaxes and builds on, prevents premature ejaculation and stimulates sexual interest. It calms gently way, reduces scar formation in wounds, sprains and muscle can quickly disappear spasms and helps to irritated skin.

Laurel
The leaves of the bay tree contain 1-3% of essential oil, half of it is Cineol. Furthermore mucus materials and tannic acids are contained. The bayberry contain 0,8-4% of essential oil with similar components like the eaves, but additionally approx. 26% of rich oil. Laurel calms the stomach and promotes the formation of digestive secretions. The young leaves are dried carefully in the shade as spice. They serve for the zest of heavy meat and fish food, inserted cucumbers and herrings, for soups and jellied meat. Medically the so-called laurel oil from the fruit is used. Because of its antiseptic and blood circulation-supporting effect it is a component of softening ointments for ulcers and skin illnesses. Laurel oil is found as a component for massage creams for sports injuries, as well as in pure form in the veterinary medicine as an udder ointment. In addition it is used to give aroma in the cosmetics. An decoction of the leaves to the bath water relieves rheumatic pains. The main cultivation areas are in Italy, in the Balkans, in Greece, Syria and Turkey.

Olive
Olive oil is by its high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids the ideal carrier for the fat-dissolvable vitamin E. It is in contrast to oils with polyunsaturated fatty acids even a little susceptible against oxidation and longer durable. On the other hand it has a more liquid and silky consistency than animal or artificial fats. For the emulsion with water of which every cream consists, oil is indispensable and protects against drying up. Just a healthy moisture of the skin prevents in the everyday life already up to a certain degree that wrinkels stand out or generally form. Olive oil prevent snot only heart illnesses and circulation illnesses by its concentration of polyunsaturated fatty acids and vitamins. More often it is also found in natural cosmetics. Its special composition protects against wrinkles, dry skin and the dangerous aftermath of too strong sunrays.

Sweet almond
The oil of the sweet almonds is pale yellow, thin-liquid, mildly tasting, not drying, rich in fatty acids bold oil. It is an excellent skin lubricant and contains olein glyceride linoleic acid. It is rich in minerals, vitamins and proteins. Sweet Almond Oil exhibits excellent penetrating qualities and good spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for treatment products. Because of its moderate cost, it may be used to substitute for petroleum based oils. Exhibits low comedogenicity on the skin. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage oils, hair care and sun care applications. This is one of the most useful, practical and commonly used oils. It is great for all skin types as an acting emollient and is best known for its ability to soften, soothe, and re-condition the skin.

Camomile
The camomile plant is not only one of the oldest remedial plants of the humanity, but also one of the most successful and best of all researched; nowadays its inflammation-restraining effect is indisputable with all kinds of "sore" problems, externally as well as internally. Camomile tea is used with stomach-intestinal illnesses, colds and fever states; with cold and skin impurities camomile steam inhalations are very helpful. Camomile oil is distinguished to cure skin problems and wounds. Because of its inflammation-restraining properties it is used with acne, eczema, dermatitis, itch, and psoriasis.

Savory
Savory has a reassuring effect on the nervous system and has a germ-killing effect; therefore, it is used as a sore agent for injuries and ulcers as well as with pharyngitises.

Peppermint
There are more than 25 true species of mint naturalized throughout Europe and North America that were well known to ancient cooks and medics. But in terms of herbal history, peppermint (Mentha x. Piperita) is a fairly new addition to the league of botanical medicines. Peppermint, a natural hybrid cross between M. aquatica (water mint) and M. spicata (spearmint), was first described in 1696 by English botanist John Ray (1628-1705), who discovered the pepper-flavored mint growing in a field. The herb soon revealed its capacity as a stomachic, antispasmodic, antimicrobic, and, of course, as a pleasant flavoring agent.

Black onion seed
An annual herbaceous plant, black seed (Nigella sativa) is believed to be indigenous to the Mediterranean region but has been cultivated into other parts of the world including Saudi Arabia, northern Africa and parts of Asia. Tiny and hairy, being no more than 3mm in length, black seed originates from the common fennel flower plant (Nigella sativa) of the buttercup (Ranunculaceae) family. Nigella sativa is sometimes mistakenly confused with the fennel herb plant (Foeniculum vulgare). The plant has finely divided foliage and pale bluish purple or white flowers. The flowers grow terminally on its branches while the leaves grow opposite each other in pairs, on either side of the stem. Its lower leaves are small and petiole, and the upper leaves are long (6-10cm). The stalk of the plant reaches a height of twelve to eighteen inches as its fruit, the black seed, matures.

Sesame
The sesame plant gets approx. 1 to 1.5 m high, has green long sharply running up leaves and forms pods which jump up in the ripening period and spray the small sesame grains in the area. According to the sort, the seeds are white, light brown, brown or black. Shortly before the full maturity the pods are harvested, dried and treshed. The seeds have a fat content of 50% and consist mainly of unsaturated fatty acids. At the market the sesame seed and the sesame-seed oil is available. Today main cultivation areas are Turkey, India, China, Ecuador, Honduras, Nicaragua and Mexico. Sesame-seed oil is used particularly in India with pleasure to skin care products (ointment, massage etc.), is well suited for soap or cosmetics and is especially valuable because of the high content of unsaturated fatty acids. As a back-greasing component it promotes the regeneration ability of the skin and increases its rdurability against environmental influences. Goes deep into the skin.

Carnation
Carnations (Syzygium aromaticum) belong to the family of the Myrtaceen and come originally from Indonesia (exactly said from the Moluccas) and are used as a spice since the antiquity. A full-grown carnation tree delivers per year about two to four kg of dehydrated buds which are harvested before blooming. The evergreen carnation trees grow in tropical, moist-warm sea climate. Red-brown carnations more valuable than the black carnations and contain 16 to 19 percent essential oil. Besides the character as a spice it also used as a medicament (against toothaches), against mosquitoes or as antiseptic.

Rose
Rose oil is the most expensive essential oil. It is made from the petals, mostly from the Damascus Rose won. Ölrosenkulturen There is, for example, in Moldova, in the Caucasus region, in the Crimea, in Grusinien, Ukraine, Turkey, Bulgaria, Morocco and India. In France, the city of Grasse for their Rose oils. There are approximately 300,000 kg rose petals processed. Rose water is a byproduct in the production of rose oil from rose petals. It is also called the Rose Hydrolat. The ethereal waters of the Rose is an important ingredient of marzipan and is used for the aroma to desserts. It consists of approximately four drops of rose oil on a litre of water. Rose water is also used in the manufacture of cosmetic products, mainly for skin care. Rose water can be produced even by fragrant petals with distilled water in a warm place for several days drag, and then ausgepresst the liquid finally abgeseiht. Rose oil has an aphrodisiac and stimmungshebende effect. It stimulates, strengthens and brings relief from constipation, headache, mental fatigue states, menstrual and Klimakteriumsbeschwerden and skin ailments. Likewise, it is good hair care properties.

Jasmine
Jasmine oil presses one from the delicate white flowers of jasmine tree. It picks the flowers at night, because their fragrance is most intense. It relaxes and builds on, prevents premature ejaculation and stimulates sexual interest. It calms gently way, reduces scar formation in wounds, sprains and muscle can quickly disappear spasms and helps to irritated skin.
